Where did Paige Metayer take shots for Washington Spirit during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Paige Metayer took 9 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.42 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Paige Metayer took 9 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.42 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Paige Metayer took 9 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.42 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Paige Metayer's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-04-29-was-vs-lou 90.51 25.16 0 false 2026-05-10-sea-vs-was 92.925 24.888 0 false 2026-07-19-bos-vs-was 80.85 32.572 0 false 2026-07-19-bos-vs-was 96.6 33.32 0.3871 false 2026-07-26-was-vs-den 94.395 23.528 0 false 2026-08-23-was-vs-orl 99.015 36.856 0 false 2026-08-30-was-vs-bay 94.71 24.752 0.0894 false 2026-08-30-was-vs-bay 100.905 36.448 0.2366 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Paige Metayer's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-04-29-was-vs-lou | 90.51 | 25.16 | 0 | false |
| 2026-05-10-sea-vs-was | 92.925 | 24.888 | 0 | false |
| 2026-07-19-bos-vs-was | 80.85 | 32.572 | 0 | false |
| 2026-07-19-bos-vs-was | 96.6 | 33.32 | 0.3871 | false |
| 2026-07-26-was-vs-den | 94.395 | 23.528 | 0 | false |
| 2026-08-23-was-vs-orl | 99.015 | 36.856 | 0 | false |
| 2026-08-30-was-vs-bay | 94.71 | 24.752 | 0.0894 | false |
| 2026-08-30-was-vs-bay | 100.905 | 36.448 | 0.2366 | false |
| 2026-08-30-was-vs-bay | 102.585 | 32.504 | 0.7083 | true |