Where did Onyeka Gamero take shots for Bay FC during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Onyeka Gamero took 4 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.08 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Onyeka Gamero took 4 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.08 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Onyeka Gamero took 4 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.08 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Onyeka Gamero's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-05-10-bay-vs-uta 94.815 18.156 0.0269 false 2026-05-30-orl-vs-bay 80.01 38.284 0.0269 false 2026-07-05-bos-vs-bay 84.525 49.64 0 false 2026-07-05-bos-vs-bay 98.28 47.124 0.0284 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Onyeka Gamero's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-05-10-bay-vs-uta | 94.815 | 18.156 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-05-30-orl-vs-bay | 80.01 | 38.284 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-07-05-bos-vs-bay | 84.525 | 49.64 | 0 | false |
| 2026-07-05-bos-vs-bay | 98.28 | 47.124 | 0.0284 | false |