How did Olivia Moultrie's observed-role agreement change across the 2021–2026 NWSL regular seasons?
Olivia Moultrie's observed-role agreement decreased from 33.3% in 2021 to 6.7% in 2026. The model evaluated 15 2026 starts and found 14 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was attacking 8 in 3 starts.
Olivia Moultrie's observed-role agreement decreased from 33.3% in 2021 to 6.7% in 2026. The model evaluated 15 2026 starts and found 14 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was attacking 8 in 3 starts.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Olivia Moultrie's observed-role agreement decreased from 33.3% in 2021 to 6.7% in 2026. The model evaluated 15 2026 starts and found 14 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was attacking 8 in 3 starts.
The sequence distinguishes Olivia Moultrie's listed position from the model's read of on-ball behavior and shows how the relation changed across seasons.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Season Starts As assigned Role tensions° Most frequent alternative role° Alternative-role starts° Agreement %° Confidence° 2021 3 1 2 attacking 8 1 33.3 0.44 2022 8 2 6 attacking 8 3 25 0.41 2023 11 6 5 attacking 8 2 54.5 0.6 2024 18 3 15 attacking 8 4 16.7 0.4 2025 24 6 18 attacking 8 2 25 0.43 2026 15 1 14 attacking 8 3 6.7 0.37
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Olivia Moultrie's observed-role model output by NWSL regular season.
| 2021 | 3 | 1 | 2 | attacking 8 | 1 | 33.3 | 0.44 |
| 2022 | 8 | 2 | 6 | attacking 8 | 3 | 25 | 0.41 |
| 2023 | 11 | 6 | 5 | attacking 8 | 2 | 54.5 | 0.6 |
| 2024 | 18 | 3 | 15 | attacking 8 | 4 | 16.7 | 0.4 |
| 2025 | 24 | 6 | 18 | attacking 8 | 2 | 25 | 0.43 |
| 2026 | 15 | 1 | 14 | attacking 8 | 3 | 6.7 | 0.37 |