Where did Oihane Hernández take shots for Orlando Pride during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Oihane Hernández took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.28 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Oihane Hernández took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.28 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Oihane Hernández took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.28 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Oihane Hernández's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-15-orl-vs-sea 91.56 18.904 0.0284 false 2026-03-15-orl-vs-sea 95.445 24.208 0.0709 false 2026-03-21-orl-vs-den 92.19 17.952 0.0269 false 2026-03-29-gfc-vs-orl 85.155 31.824 0.0532 false 2026-03-29-gfc-vs-orl 88.515 29.92 0.0709 false 2026-05-09-orl-vs-nc 78.645 39.236 0.0269 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Oihane Hernández's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-15-orl-vs-sea | 91.56 | 18.904 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-03-15-orl-vs-sea | 95.445 | 24.208 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-03-21-orl-vs-den | 92.19 | 17.952 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-03-29-gfc-vs-orl | 85.155 | 31.824 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-03-29-gfc-vs-orl | 88.515 | 29.92 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-05-09-orl-vs-nc | 78.645 | 39.236 | 0.0269 | false |