Where did Nuria Rábano take shots for Utah Royals during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Nuria Rábano took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.18 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Nuria Rábano took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.18 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Nuria Rábano took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.18 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Nuria Rábano's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-05-10-bay-vs-uta 73.92 41.276 0.0269 false 2026-05-18-uta-vs-lou 87.78 43.792 0.0472 false 2026-07-05-chi-vs-uta 82.74 43.112 0.0532 false 2026-08-15-uta-vs-bay 76.335 51.272 0.0269 false 2026-08-30-orl-vs-uta 80.115 26.248 0.0284 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Nuria Rábano's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-05-10-bay-vs-uta | 73.92 | 41.276 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-05-18-uta-vs-lou | 87.78 | 43.792 | 0.0472 | false |
| 2026-07-05-chi-vs-uta | 82.74 | 43.112 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-08-15-uta-vs-bay | 76.335 | 51.272 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-08-30-orl-vs-uta | 80.115 | 26.248 | 0.0284 | false |