Where did Nicole Baxter take shots for Gotham FC during the 2022 NWSL regular season?
Nicole Baxter took 5 admitted shots during the 2022 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.12 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Nicole Baxter took 5 admitted shots during the 2022 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.12 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Nicole Baxter took 5 admitted shots during the 2022 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.12 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Nicole Baxter's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2022-06-19-gfc-vs-sd 90.405 23.46 0.0471 false 2022-08-20-gfc-vs-orl 93.87 20.944 0 false 2022-08-28-gfc-vs-la 89.88 38.556 0 false 2022-09-04-gfc-vs-nc 82.11 35.904 0.0702 false 2022-09-04-gfc-vs-nc 86.205 43.86 0 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Nicole Baxter's 2022 regular-season shot locations.
| 2022-06-19-gfc-vs-sd | 90.405 | 23.46 | 0.0471 | false |
| 2022-08-20-gfc-vs-orl | 93.87 | 20.944 | 0 | false |
| 2022-08-28-gfc-vs-la | 89.88 | 38.556 | 0 | false |
| 2022-09-04-gfc-vs-nc | 82.11 | 35.904 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2022-09-04-gfc-vs-nc | 86.205 | 43.86 | 0 | false |