How did Morgan Gautrat's observed-role agreement change across the 2016–2025 NWSL regular seasons?
Morgan Gautrat's observed-role agreement increased from 7.7% in 2016 to 20% in 2025. The model evaluated 10 2025 starts and found 8 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was deep-lying midfielder in 4 starts.
Morgan Gautrat's observed-role agreement increased from 7.7% in 2016 to 20% in 2025. The model evaluated 10 2025 starts and found 8 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was deep-lying midfielder in 4 starts.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Morgan Gautrat's observed-role agreement increased from 7.7% in 2016 to 20% in 2025. The model evaluated 10 2025 starts and found 8 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was deep-lying midfielder in 4 starts.
The sequence distinguishes Morgan Gautrat's listed position from the model's read of on-ball behavior and shows how the relation changed across seasons.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Season Starts As assigned Role tensions° Most frequent alternative role° Alternative-role starts° Agreement %° Confidence° 2016 13 1 12 deep-lying midfielder 10 7.7 0.85 2017 10 4 6 deep-lying midfielder 5 40 0.86 2018 6 2 4 deep-lying midfielder 4 33.3 0.86 2019 11 5 6 deep-lying midfielder 5 45.5 0.67 2021 21 7 14 deep-lying midfielder 10 33.3 0.59 2022 2 0 2 deep-lying midfielder 2 0 0.77 2023 4 4 0 No alternative role recorded 0 100 0.96 2024 11 6 5 deep-lying midfielder 5 54.5 0.79
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Morgan Gautrat's observed-role model output by NWSL regular season.
| 2016 | 13 | 1 | 12 | deep-lying midfielder | 10 | 7.7 | 0.85 |
| 2017 | 10 | 4 | 6 | deep-lying midfielder | 5 | 40 | 0.86 |
| 2018 | 6 | 2 | 4 | deep-lying midfielder | 4 | 33.3 | 0.86 |
| 2019 | 11 | 5 | 6 | deep-lying midfielder | 5 | 45.5 | 0.67 |
| 2021 | 21 | 7 | 14 | deep-lying midfielder | 10 | 33.3 | 0.59 |
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | 2 | deep-lying midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0.77 |
| 2023 | 4 | 4 | 0 | No alternative role recorded | 0 | 100 | 0.96 |
| 2024 | 11 | 6 | 5 | deep-lying midfielder | 5 | 54.5 | 0.79 |
| 2025 | 10 | 2 | 8 | deep-lying midfielder | 4 | 20 | 0.65 |