Where did Mirann Gacioch take shots for Racing Louisville during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Mirann Gacioch took 3 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.52 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Mirann Gacioch took 3 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.52 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Mirann Gacioch took 3 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.52 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Mirann Gacioch's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-07-19-lou-vs-hou 97.335 32.844 0.0991 false 2026-08-01-lou-vs-chi 98.385 31.824 0.3871 true 2026-08-29-sd-vs-lou 93.24 48.416 0.03 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Mirann Gacioch's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-07-19-lou-vs-hou | 97.335 | 32.844 | 0.0991 | false |
| 2026-08-01-lou-vs-chi | 98.385 | 31.824 | 0.3871 | true |
| 2026-08-29-sd-vs-lou | 93.24 | 48.416 | 0.03 | false |