How did Meggie Dougherty Howard's observed-role agreement change across the 2017–2024 NWSL regular seasons?
Meggie Dougherty Howard's observed-role agreement increased from 9.5% in 2017 to 28.6% in 2024. The model evaluated 14 2024 starts and found 10 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was deep-lying midfielder in 4 starts.
Meggie Dougherty Howard's observed-role agreement increased from 9.5% in 2017 to 28.6% in 2024. The model evaluated 14 2024 starts and found 10 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was deep-lying midfielder in 4 starts.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Meggie Dougherty Howard's observed-role agreement increased from 9.5% in 2017 to 28.6% in 2024. The model evaluated 14 2024 starts and found 10 depth tensions. The most frequent alternative observed role was deep-lying midfielder in 4 starts.
The sequence distinguishes Meggie Dougherty Howard's listed position from the model's read of on-ball behavior and shows how the relation changed across seasons.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Season Starts As assigned Role tensions° Most frequent alternative role° Alternative-role starts° Agreement %° Confidence° 2017 21 2 19 attacking 8 8 9.5 0.55 2018 14 3 11 deep-lying midfielder 9 21.4 0.69 2019 18 10 8 deep-lying midfielder 3 55.6 0.77 2021 15 6 9 deep-lying midfielder 8 40 0.7 2022 13 1 12 attacking 8 3 7.7 0.42 2023 8 2 6 attacking 8 4 25 0.78 2024 14 4 10 deep-lying midfielder 4 28.6 0.59
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Meggie Dougherty Howard's observed-role model output by NWSL regular season.
| 2017 | 21 | 2 | 19 | attacking 8 | 8 | 9.5 | 0.55 |
| 2018 | 14 | 3 | 11 | deep-lying midfielder | 9 | 21.4 | 0.69 |
| 2019 | 18 | 10 | 8 | deep-lying midfielder | 3 | 55.6 | 0.77 |
| 2021 | 15 | 6 | 9 | deep-lying midfielder | 8 | 40 | 0.7 |
| 2022 | 13 | 1 | 12 | attacking 8 | 3 | 7.7 | 0.42 |
| 2023 | 8 | 2 | 6 | attacking 8 | 4 | 25 | 0.78 |
| 2024 | 14 | 4 | 10 | deep-lying midfielder | 4 | 28.6 | 0.59 |