Where did Megan Reid take shots for Denver Summit during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Megan Reid took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.70 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Megan Reid took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.70 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Megan Reid took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.70 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Megan Reid's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-25-gfc-vs-den 97.755 28.968 0.0894 false 2026-03-28-den-vs-was 100.17 42.976 0.2892 false 2026-04-05-sea-vs-den 95.445 28.628 0.03 false 2026-04-26-den-vs-sd 90.825 45.084 0 false 2026-04-26-den-vs-sd 100.485 43.928 0.2892 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Megan Reid's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-25-gfc-vs-den | 97.755 | 28.968 | 0.0894 | false |
| 2026-03-28-den-vs-was | 100.17 | 42.976 | 0.2892 | false |
| 2026-04-05-sea-vs-den | 95.445 | 28.628 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-04-26-den-vs-sd | 90.825 | 45.084 | 0 | false |
| 2026-04-26-den-vs-sd | 100.485 | 43.928 | 0.2892 | false |