Where did Maximiliane Rall take shots for Chicago Stars during the 2024 NWSL regular season?
Maximiliane Rall took 5 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.46 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Maximiliane Rall took 5 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.46 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Maximiliane Rall took 5 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.46 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Maximiliane Rall's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2024-03-16-uta-vs-chi 96.6 23.8 0.0471 false 2024-03-23-chi-vs-sea 100.905 29.036 0.2472 true 2024-05-02-chi-vs-was 92.19 47.124 0 false 2024-05-06-bay-vs-chi 102.9 38.692 0.1 false 2024-05-19-gfc-vs-chi 91.14 24.48 0.0702 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Maximiliane Rall's 2024 regular-season shot locations.
| 2024-03-16-uta-vs-chi | 96.6 | 23.8 | 0.0471 | false |
| 2024-03-23-chi-vs-sea | 100.905 | 29.036 | 0.2472 | true |
| 2024-05-02-chi-vs-was | 92.19 | 47.124 | 0 | false |
| 2024-05-06-bay-vs-chi | 102.9 | 38.692 | 0.1 | false |
| 2024-05-19-gfc-vs-chi | 91.14 | 24.48 | 0.0702 | false |