Where did Mallory Eubanks take shots for Washington Spirit during the 2018 NWSL regular season?
Mallory Eubanks took 6 admitted shots during the 2018 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.13 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Mallory Eubanks took 6 admitted shots during the 2018 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.13 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Mallory Eubanks took 6 admitted shots during the 2018 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.13 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Mallory Eubanks's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2018-05-19-was-vs-por 84.21 34.068 0 false 2018-05-19-was-vs-por 94.185 39.916 0 false 2018-05-28-hou-vs-was 94.815 34.204 0 false 2018-06-03-was-vs-chi 78.33 39.78 0.1 false 2018-07-22-was-vs-hou 97.125 22.44 0 false 2018-08-09-uta-vs-was 75.39 45.016 0.0283 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Mallory Eubanks's 2018 regular-season shot locations.
| 2018-05-19-was-vs-por | 84.21 | 34.068 | 0 | false |
| 2018-05-19-was-vs-por | 94.185 | 39.916 | 0 | false |
| 2018-05-28-hou-vs-was | 94.815 | 34.204 | 0 | false |
| 2018-06-03-was-vs-chi | 78.33 | 39.78 | 0.1 | false |
| 2018-07-22-was-vs-hou | 97.125 | 22.44 | 0 | false |
| 2018-08-09-uta-vs-was | 75.39 | 45.016 | 0.0283 | false |