Where did Malia Berkely take shots for Houston Dash during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Malia Berkely took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.28 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Malia Berkely took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.28 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Malia Berkely took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.28 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Malia Berkely's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-15-sd-vs-hou 52.605 34 0.1183 false 2026-03-21-hou-vs-bos 92.925 34 0 false 2026-04-04-hou-vs-lou 98.595 41.004 0.0709 false 2026-04-26-hou-vs-nc 81.27 34.34 0.03 false 2026-04-26-hou-vs-nc 95.655 45.424 0.0284 false 2026-05-02-hou-vs-sea 81.06 24.752 0.0284 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Malia Berkely's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-15-sd-vs-hou | 52.605 | 34 | 0.1183 | false |
| 2026-03-21-hou-vs-bos | 92.925 | 34 | 0 | false |
| 2026-04-04-hou-vs-lou | 98.595 | 41.004 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-04-26-hou-vs-nc | 81.27 | 34.34 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-04-26-hou-vs-nc | 95.655 | 45.424 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-05-02-hou-vs-sea | 81.06 | 24.752 | 0.0284 | false |