Where did Maitane López take shots for Chicago Stars during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Maitane López took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.69 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Maitane López took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.69 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Maitane López took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.69 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Maitane López's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-15-la-vs-chi 89.46 34.884 0.0709 false 2026-03-15-la-vs-chi 92.82 29.172 0.0709 false 2026-04-04-uta-vs-chi 82.845 28.288 0.0472 false 2026-07-05-chi-vs-uta 92.19 29.784 0.0991 false 2026-07-05-chi-vs-uta 94.08 31.008 0.0532 false 2026-08-15-sea-vs-chi 94.185 32.98 0.2366 false 2026-08-20-hou-vs-chi 76.02 33.116 0.0284 false 2026-08-20-hou-vs-chi 93.555 24.684 0.0843 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Maitane López's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-15-la-vs-chi | 89.46 | 34.884 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-03-15-la-vs-chi | 92.82 | 29.172 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-04-04-uta-vs-chi | 82.845 | 28.288 | 0.0472 | false |
| 2026-07-05-chi-vs-uta | 92.19 | 29.784 | 0.0991 | false |
| 2026-07-05-chi-vs-uta | 94.08 | 31.008 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-08-15-sea-vs-chi | 94.185 | 32.98 | 0.2366 | false |
| 2026-08-20-hou-vs-chi | 76.02 | 33.116 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-08-20-hou-vs-chi | 93.555 | 24.684 | 0.0843 | false |