Where did Luana take shots for Orlando Pride during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Luana took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.22 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Luana took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.22 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Luana took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.22 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Luana's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-29-gfc-vs-orl 90.09 34.884 0.0709 false 2026-03-29-gfc-vs-orl 96.915 30.736 0.1183 false 2026-05-02-orl-vs-was 79.8 35.768 0 false 2026-05-30-orl-vs-bay 75.915 23.528 0 false 2026-07-04-la-vs-orl 77.385 29.24 0.0269 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Luana's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-29-gfc-vs-orl | 90.09 | 34.884 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-03-29-gfc-vs-orl | 96.915 | 30.736 | 0.1183 | false |
| 2026-05-02-orl-vs-was | 79.8 | 35.768 | 0 | false |
| 2026-05-30-orl-vs-bay | 75.915 | 23.528 | 0 | false |
| 2026-07-04-la-vs-orl | 77.385 | 29.24 | 0.0269 | false |