Where did Laurina Fazer take shots for San Diego Wave during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Laurina Fazer took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.51 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Laurina Fazer took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.51 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Laurina Fazer took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.51 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Laurina Fazer's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-29-sd-vs-chi 83.475 26.52 0.0709 false 2026-05-24-sd-vs-orl 86.205 31.824 0.0532 false 2026-08-02-was-vs-sd 82.215 34.884 0.0532 false 2026-08-02-was-vs-sd 82.425 33.932 0.0472 false 2026-08-02-was-vs-sd 86.52 29.648 0.0709 false 2026-08-08-gfc-vs-sd 86.625 35.428 0.0709 false 2026-08-22-sd-vs-uta 85.26 36.312 0.0709 false 2026-08-22-sd-vs-uta 89.565 41.004 0.0709 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Laurina Fazer's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-29-sd-vs-chi | 83.475 | 26.52 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-05-24-sd-vs-orl | 86.205 | 31.824 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-08-02-was-vs-sd | 82.215 | 34.884 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-08-02-was-vs-sd | 82.425 | 33.932 | 0.0472 | false |
| 2026-08-02-was-vs-sd | 86.52 | 29.648 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-08-08-gfc-vs-sd | 86.625 | 35.428 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-08-22-sd-vs-uta | 85.26 | 36.312 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-08-22-sd-vs-uta | 89.565 | 41.004 | 0.0709 | false |