Where did Lauren Kaskie take shots for Chicago Stars during the 2018 NWSL regular season?
Lauren Kaskie took 5 admitted shots during the 2018 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.38 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Lauren Kaskie took 5 admitted shots during the 2018 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.38 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Lauren Kaskie took 5 admitted shots during the 2018 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.38 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Lauren Kaskie's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2018-03-25-hou-vs-chi 77.595 44.132 0.0283 false 2018-04-18-chi-vs-hou 90.72 38.08 0 false 2018-04-18-chi-vs-hou 99.435 42.772 0.3535 true 2018-05-06-nc-vs-chi 83.265 26.248 0 false 2018-05-06-nc-vs-chi 85.155 27.608 0 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Lauren Kaskie's 2018 regular-season shot locations.
| 2018-03-25-hou-vs-chi | 77.595 | 44.132 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2018-04-18-chi-vs-hou | 90.72 | 38.08 | 0 | false |
| 2018-04-18-chi-vs-hou | 99.435 | 42.772 | 0.3535 | true |
| 2018-05-06-nc-vs-chi | 83.265 | 26.248 | 0 | false |
| 2018-05-06-nc-vs-chi | 85.155 | 27.608 | 0 | false |