Where did Kerolin take shots for North Carolina Courage during the 2024 NWSL regular season?
Kerolin took 4 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.59 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Kerolin took 4 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.59 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Kerolin took 4 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.59 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Kerolin's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2024-09-21-lou-vs-nc 101.115 21.08 0.0283 false 2024-09-29-chi-vs-nc 98.28 35.36 0.5373 true 2024-10-05-nc-vs-sd 90.51 22.848 0.0283 false 2024-10-05-nc-vs-sd 91.35 26.86 0 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Kerolin's 2024 regular-season shot locations.
| 2024-09-21-lou-vs-nc | 101.115 | 21.08 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2024-09-29-chi-vs-nc | 98.28 | 35.36 | 0.5373 | true |
| 2024-10-05-nc-vs-sd | 90.51 | 22.848 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2024-10-05-nc-vs-sd | 91.35 | 26.86 | 0 | false |