Where did Katie Marie McClure take shots for Racing Louisville during the 2021 NWSL regular season?
Katie Marie McClure took 7 admitted shots during the 2021 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.45 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Katie Marie McClure took 7 admitted shots during the 2021 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.45 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Katie Marie McClure took 7 admitted shots during the 2021 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.45 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Katie Marie McClure's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2021-08-08-lou-vs-kc 88.725 19.652 0.0471 false 2021-08-19-lou-vs-chi 99.33 21.352 0.0471 false 2021-10-06-nc-vs-lou 79.065 43.86 0 false 2021-10-16-lou-vs-orl 73.185 38.352 0 false 2021-10-16-lou-vs-orl 90.405 21.896 0 false 2021-10-16-lou-vs-orl 101.745 25.364 0.3535 true 2021-10-28-lou-vs-gfc 95.76 34.476 0 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Katie Marie McClure's 2021 regular-season shot locations.
| 2021-08-08-lou-vs-kc | 88.725 | 19.652 | 0.0471 | false |
| 2021-08-19-lou-vs-chi | 99.33 | 21.352 | 0.0471 | false |
| 2021-10-06-nc-vs-lou | 79.065 | 43.86 | 0 | false |
| 2021-10-16-lou-vs-orl | 73.185 | 38.352 | 0 | false |
| 2021-10-16-lou-vs-orl | 90.405 | 21.896 | 0 | false |
| 2021-10-16-lou-vs-orl | 101.745 | 25.364 | 0.3535 | true |
| 2021-10-28-lou-vs-gfc | 95.76 | 34.476 | 0 | false |