Where did Katie Lampson take shots for Gotham FC during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Katie Lampson took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.12 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Katie Lampson took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.12 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Katie Lampson took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.12 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Katie Lampson's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-21-gfc-vs-nc 83.58 38.08 0.0709 false 2026-03-21-gfc-vs-nc 96.6 43.384 0.1216 false 2026-03-25-gfc-vs-den 100.275 45.356 0.0709 false 2026-04-04-kc-vs-gfc 94.92 41.752 0.0532 false 2026-05-09-gfc-vs-bos 103.11 36.584 0.8 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Katie Lampson's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-21-gfc-vs-nc | 83.58 | 38.08 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-03-21-gfc-vs-nc | 96.6 | 43.384 | 0.1216 | false |
| 2026-03-25-gfc-vs-den | 100.275 | 45.356 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-04-04-kc-vs-gfc | 94.92 | 41.752 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-05-09-gfc-vs-bos | 103.11 | 36.584 | 0.8 | false |