Where did Kate Wiesner take shots for Washington Spirit during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Kate Wiesner took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.21 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Kate Wiesner took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.21 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Kate Wiesner took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.21 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Kate Wiesner's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-28-den-vs-was 84.63 34.476 0 false 2026-03-28-den-vs-was 92.4 40.324 0.0709 false 2026-05-10-sea-vs-was 91.455 45.764 0.0532 false 2026-05-16-sd-vs-was 78.96 37.944 0.0269 false 2026-08-08-was-vs-nc 75.81 33.184 0.0284 false 2026-08-08-was-vs-nc 76.65 43.86 0.0284 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Kate Wiesner's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-28-den-vs-was | 84.63 | 34.476 | 0 | false |
| 2026-03-28-den-vs-was | 92.4 | 40.324 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-05-10-sea-vs-was | 91.455 | 45.764 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-05-16-sd-vs-was | 78.96 | 37.944 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-08-08-was-vs-nc | 75.81 | 33.184 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-08-08-was-vs-nc | 76.65 | 43.86 | 0.0284 | false |