Where did Kaleigh Riehl take shots for Utah Royals during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Kaleigh Riehl took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.41 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Kaleigh Riehl took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.41 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Kaleigh Riehl took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.41 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Kaleigh Riehl's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-04-04-uta-vs-chi 100.8 27.676 0.0709 false 2026-05-07-uta-vs-hou 94.71 27.676 0.0894 false 2026-05-07-uta-vs-hou 97.23 35.02 0.0991 false 2026-05-23-uta-vs-den 97.86 37.332 0.0843 false 2026-07-30-uta-vs-was 97.965 39.032 0.0709 false 2026-08-02-uta-vs-por 94.395 41.956 0 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Kaleigh Riehl's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-04-04-uta-vs-chi | 100.8 | 27.676 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-05-07-uta-vs-hou | 94.71 | 27.676 | 0.0894 | false |
| 2026-05-07-uta-vs-hou | 97.23 | 35.02 | 0.0991 | false |
| 2026-05-23-uta-vs-den | 97.86 | 37.332 | 0.0843 | false |
| 2026-07-30-uta-vs-was | 97.965 | 39.032 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-08-02-uta-vs-por | 94.395 | 41.956 | 0 | false |