Where did Kaleigh Kurtz take shots for Denver Summit during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Kaleigh Kurtz took 3 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.43 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Kaleigh Kurtz took 3 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.43 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Kaleigh Kurtz took 3 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.43 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Kaleigh Kurtz's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-21-orl-vs-den 97.02 38.76 0.0532 false 2026-03-21-orl-vs-den 101.325 40.46 0.2892 false 2026-07-26-was-vs-den 95.13 35.02 0.0894 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Kaleigh Kurtz's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-21-orl-vs-den | 97.02 | 38.76 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-03-21-orl-vs-den | 101.325 | 40.46 | 0.2892 | false |
| 2026-07-26-was-vs-den | 95.13 | 35.02 | 0.0894 | false |