Where did Julie James take shots for Gotham FC during the 2019 NWSL regular season?
Julie James took 22 admitted shots during the 2019 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.99 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Julie James took 22 admitted shots during the 2019 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.99 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Julie James took 22 admitted shots during the 2019 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.99 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Julie James's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2019-04-13-was-vs-gfc 95.13 32.096 0 false 2019-04-13-was-vs-gfc 96.915 38.692 0 false 2019-04-28-gfc-vs-por 81.795 24.548 0.0283 false 2019-04-28-gfc-vs-por 99.645 32.98 0.1121 false 2019-05-11-gfc-vs-was 97.23 34.272 0.1121 false 2019-05-18-sea-vs-gfc 91.35 31.348 0.0283 false 2019-06-22-gfc-vs-orl 96.6 31.824 0 false 2019-06-22-gfc-vs-orl 97.125 34.068 0.3535 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Julie James's 2019 regular-season shot locations.
| 2019-04-13-was-vs-gfc | 95.13 | 32.096 | 0 | false |
| 2019-04-13-was-vs-gfc | 96.915 | 38.692 | 0 | false |
| 2019-04-28-gfc-vs-por | 81.795 | 24.548 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2019-04-28-gfc-vs-por | 99.645 | 32.98 | 0.1121 | false |
| 2019-05-11-gfc-vs-was | 97.23 | 34.272 | 0.1121 | false |
| 2019-05-18-sea-vs-gfc | 91.35 | 31.348 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2019-06-22-gfc-vs-orl | 96.6 | 31.824 | 0 | false |
| 2019-06-22-gfc-vs-orl | 97.125 | 34.068 | 0.3535 | false |
| 2019-07-07-chi-vs-gfc | 95.865 | 32.98 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2019-07-12-gfc-vs-uta | 79.905 | 34.476 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2019-07-12-gfc-vs-uta | 81.48 | 28.628 | 0 | false |
| 2019-07-12-gfc-vs-uta | 91.35 | 42.84 | 0 | false |
| 2019-07-12-gfc-vs-uta | 96.285 | 33.66 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2019-07-12-gfc-vs-uta | 96.81 | 22.032 | 0 | false |
| 2019-07-20-orl-vs-gfc | 73.395 | 36.516 | 0 | false |
| 2019-07-20-orl-vs-gfc | 95.235 | 28.9 | 0.0682 | false |
| 2019-07-20-orl-vs-gfc | 97.545 | 29.716 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2019-07-24-gfc-vs-was | 91.56 | 40.392 | 0 | false |
| 2019-08-04-por-vs-gfc | 77.91 | 17.272 | 0.0471 | false |
| 2019-08-04-por-vs-gfc | 84.105 | 36.856 | 0 | false |
| 2019-08-08-uta-vs-gfc | 73.605 | 28.696 | 0 | false |
| 2019-08-08-uta-vs-gfc | 97.965 | 38.284 | 0 | false |