Where did Julie Ertz take shots for Angel City during the 2023 NWSL regular season?
Julie Ertz took 8 admitted shots during the 2023 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.83 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Julie Ertz took 8 admitted shots during the 2023 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.83 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Julie Ertz took 8 admitted shots during the 2023 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.83 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Julie Ertz's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2023-04-30-por-vs-la 101.43 39.508 0.1121 true 2023-06-06-la-vs-chi 89.88 25.636 0.0702 false 2023-06-06-la-vs-chi 92.295 35.496 0.1489 false 2023-06-06-la-vs-chi 95.76 34.816 0 false 2023-06-10-was-vs-la 80.745 22.712 0.0283 false 2023-06-10-was-vs-la 97.86 32.368 0.3535 false 2023-06-17-sd-vs-la 79.065 19.38 0.0283 false 2023-06-26-la-vs-hou 85.89 36.924 0.0909 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Julie Ertz's 2023 regular-season shot locations.
| 2023-04-30-por-vs-la | 101.43 | 39.508 | 0.1121 | true |
| 2023-06-06-la-vs-chi | 89.88 | 25.636 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2023-06-06-la-vs-chi | 92.295 | 35.496 | 0.1489 | false |
| 2023-06-06-la-vs-chi | 95.76 | 34.816 | 0 | false |
| 2023-06-10-was-vs-la | 80.745 | 22.712 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2023-06-10-was-vs-la | 97.86 | 32.368 | 0.3535 | false |
| 2023-06-17-sd-vs-la | 79.065 | 19.38 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2023-06-26-la-vs-hou | 85.89 | 36.924 | 0.0909 | false |