Where did Jorelyn Carabalí take shots for Boston Legacy during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Jorelyn Carabalí took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.33 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Jorelyn Carabalí took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.33 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Jorelyn Carabalí took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.33 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Jorelyn Carabalí's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-14-bos-vs-gfc 72.975 23.256 0 false 2026-03-21-hou-vs-bos 70.77 30.396 0.0709 false 2026-05-16-bay-vs-bos 77.07 22.1 0.0269 false 2026-05-23-bos-vs-sea 96.285 37.4 0.0709 false 2026-05-23-bos-vs-sea 96.915 40.868 0.0575 false 2026-07-15-orl-vs-bos 76.23 40.052 0.0284 false 2026-07-25-bos-vs-kc 85.26 12.784 0 false 2026-09-01-bos-vs-la 97.335 32.3 0.0709 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Jorelyn Carabalí's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-14-bos-vs-gfc | 72.975 | 23.256 | 0 | false |
| 2026-03-21-hou-vs-bos | 70.77 | 30.396 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-05-16-bay-vs-bos | 77.07 | 22.1 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-05-23-bos-vs-sea | 96.285 | 37.4 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-05-23-bos-vs-sea | 96.915 | 40.868 | 0.0575 | false |
| 2026-07-15-orl-vs-bos | 76.23 | 40.052 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-07-25-bos-vs-kc | 85.26 | 12.784 | 0 | false |
| 2026-09-01-bos-vs-la | 97.335 | 32.3 | 0.0709 | false |