Where did Joelle Anderson take shots for Bay FC during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Joelle Anderson took 9 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.23 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Joelle Anderson took 9 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.23 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Joelle Anderson took 9 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.23 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Joelle Anderson's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-14-bay-vs-den 76.125 36.584 0.0269 false 2026-03-14-bay-vs-den 90.195 36.04 0.0894 true 2026-03-22-bay-vs-la 69.09 35.972 0.0284 false 2026-03-22-bay-vs-la 79.905 41.208 0 false 2026-05-16-bay-vs-bos 97.545 46.512 0.03 false 2026-05-21-por-vs-bay 73.5 43.112 0.0269 false 2026-07-25-hou-vs-bay 80.745 36.448 0.03 false 2026-07-25-hou-vs-bay 87.15 43.792 0 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Joelle Anderson's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-14-bay-vs-den | 76.125 | 36.584 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-03-14-bay-vs-den | 90.195 | 36.04 | 0.0894 | true |
| 2026-03-22-bay-vs-la | 69.09 | 35.972 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-03-22-bay-vs-la | 79.905 | 41.208 | 0 | false |
| 2026-05-16-bay-vs-bos | 97.545 | 46.512 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-05-21-por-vs-bay | 73.5 | 43.112 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-07-25-hou-vs-bay | 80.745 | 36.448 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-07-25-hou-vs-bay | 87.15 | 43.792 | 0 | false |
| 2026-08-09-chi-vs-bay | 100.59 | 32.164 | 0 | false |