Where did Jéssica Silva take shots for Gotham FC during the 2025 NWSL regular season?
Jéssica Silva took 6 admitted shots during the 2025 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.52 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Jéssica Silva took 6 admitted shots during the 2025 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.52 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Jéssica Silva took 6 admitted shots during the 2025 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.52 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Jéssica Silva's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2025-04-13-gfc-vs-nc 94.815 42.432 0.0894 false 2025-04-13-gfc-vs-nc 96.915 25.84 0.0709 false 2025-04-19-la-vs-gfc 92.19 26.044 0.1183 false 2025-04-19-la-vs-gfc 93.03 23.528 0 false 2025-04-19-la-vs-gfc 95.97 32.844 0.0709 false 2025-04-19-la-vs-gfc 98.28 32.436 0.1667 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Jéssica Silva's 2025 regular-season shot locations.
| 2025-04-13-gfc-vs-nc | 94.815 | 42.432 | 0.0894 | false |
| 2025-04-13-gfc-vs-nc | 96.915 | 25.84 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2025-04-19-la-vs-gfc | 92.19 | 26.044 | 0.1183 | false |
| 2025-04-19-la-vs-gfc | 93.03 | 23.528 | 0 | false |
| 2025-04-19-la-vs-gfc | 95.97 | 32.844 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2025-04-19-la-vs-gfc | 98.28 | 32.436 | 0.1667 | false |