Where did Jess McDonald take shots for Racing Louisville during the 2023 NWSL regular season?
Jess McDonald took 4 admitted shots during the 2023 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.44 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Jess McDonald took 4 admitted shots during the 2023 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.44 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Jess McDonald took 4 admitted shots during the 2023 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.44 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Jess McDonald's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2023-03-26-hou-vs-lou 85.05 49.436 0 false 2023-03-26-hou-vs-lou 91.875 45.288 0.0471 false 2023-04-16-la-vs-lou 98.175 29.172 0.2472 false 2023-04-23-por-vs-lou 98.91 33.388 0.1489 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Jess McDonald's 2023 regular-season shot locations.
| 2023-03-26-hou-vs-lou | 85.05 | 49.436 | 0 | false |
| 2023-03-26-hou-vs-lou | 91.875 | 45.288 | 0.0471 | false |
| 2023-04-16-la-vs-lou | 98.175 | 29.172 | 0.2472 | false |
| 2023-04-23-por-vs-lou | 98.91 | 33.388 | 0.1489 | false |