Where did Jenna Bike take shots for Chicago Stars during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Jenna Bike took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.44 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Jenna Bike took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.44 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Jenna Bike took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.44 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Jenna Bike's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-04-30-chi-vs-gfc 88.515 22.848 0.0532 false 2026-05-03-chi-vs-por 84.945 32.096 0.0709 false 2026-05-16-nc-vs-chi 88.935 37.808 0.0991 false 2026-05-31-chi-vs-sd 78.75 25.16 0 false 2026-05-31-chi-vs-sd 85.995 23.528 0.0284 false 2026-05-31-chi-vs-sd 95.025 30.26 0.0991 false 2026-07-11-bos-vs-chi 84.315 19.312 0 false 2026-08-23-chi-vs-lou 96.81 35.224 0.0894 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Jenna Bike's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-04-30-chi-vs-gfc | 88.515 | 22.848 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-05-03-chi-vs-por | 84.945 | 32.096 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-05-16-nc-vs-chi | 88.935 | 37.808 | 0.0991 | false |
| 2026-05-31-chi-vs-sd | 78.75 | 25.16 | 0 | false |
| 2026-05-31-chi-vs-sd | 85.995 | 23.528 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-05-31-chi-vs-sd | 95.025 | 30.26 | 0.0991 | false |
| 2026-07-11-bos-vs-chi | 84.315 | 19.312 | 0 | false |
| 2026-08-23-chi-vs-lou | 96.81 | 35.224 | 0.0894 | false |