Where did Isabella Obaze take shots for Portland Thorns during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Isabella Obaze took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.31 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Isabella Obaze took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.31 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Isabella Obaze took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.31 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Isabella Obaze's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-21-por-vs-sea 95.76 32.096 0.0709 false 2026-03-21-por-vs-sea 96.285 32.708 0.0709 false 2026-03-26-sd-vs-por 89.775 36.856 0.0532 false 2026-03-26-sd-vs-por 93.45 36.584 0.0894 false 2026-03-26-sd-vs-por 96.075 36.992 0 false 2026-05-21-por-vs-bay 98.28 22.032 0.0284 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Isabella Obaze's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-21-por-vs-sea | 95.76 | 32.096 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-03-21-por-vs-sea | 96.285 | 32.708 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-03-26-sd-vs-por | 89.775 | 36.856 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-03-26-sd-vs-por | 93.45 | 36.584 | 0.0894 | false |
| 2026-03-26-sd-vs-por | 96.075 | 36.992 | 0 | false |
| 2026-05-21-por-vs-bay | 98.28 | 22.032 | 0.0284 | false |