Where did Inès Jaurena take shots for Washington Spirit during the 2023 NWSL regular season?
Inès Jaurena took 5 admitted shots during the 2023 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.16 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Inès Jaurena took 5 admitted shots during the 2023 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.16 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Inès Jaurena took 5 admitted shots during the 2023 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.16 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Inès Jaurena's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2023-04-30-chi-vs-was 89.985 21.556 0.0283 false 2023-05-06-was-vs-sd 97.755 25.5 0 false 2023-05-20-orl-vs-was 76.02 32.096 0.0283 false 2023-06-24-por-vs-was 91.245 42.5 0.0702 false 2023-07-02-was-vs-orl 79.17 32.096 0.0283 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Inès Jaurena's 2023 regular-season shot locations.
| 2023-04-30-chi-vs-was | 89.985 | 21.556 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2023-05-06-was-vs-sd | 97.755 | 25.5 | 0 | false |
| 2023-05-20-orl-vs-was | 76.02 | 32.096 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2023-06-24-por-vs-was | 91.245 | 42.5 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2023-07-02-was-vs-orl | 79.17 | 32.096 | 0.0283 | false |