Where did Heather Stainbrook take shots for Washington Spirit during the 2025 NWSL regular season?
Heather Stainbrook took 8 admitted shots during the 2025 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.94 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Heather Stainbrook took 8 admitted shots during the 2025 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.94 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Heather Stainbrook took 8 admitted shots during the 2025 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.94 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Heather Stainbrook's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2025-04-12-lou-vs-was 79.17 36.856 0 false 2025-04-19-orl-vs-was 77.175 43.86 0.0269 false 2025-04-26-was-vs-gfc 96.075 40.732 0.0532 false 2025-08-03-was-vs-por 79.38 25.296 0 false 2025-08-09-gfc-vs-was 93.03 36.856 0.6389 false 2025-10-18-was-vs-orl 92.505 33.796 0.1183 false 2025-10-18-was-vs-orl 93.555 34.068 0.0991 false 2025-11-02-uta-vs-was 73.29 37.808 0 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Heather Stainbrook's 2025 regular-season shot locations.
| 2025-04-12-lou-vs-was | 79.17 | 36.856 | 0 | false |
| 2025-04-19-orl-vs-was | 77.175 | 43.86 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2025-04-26-was-vs-gfc | 96.075 | 40.732 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2025-08-03-was-vs-por | 79.38 | 25.296 | 0 | false |
| 2025-08-09-gfc-vs-was | 93.03 | 36.856 | 0.6389 | false |
| 2025-10-18-was-vs-orl | 92.505 | 33.796 | 0.1183 | false |
| 2025-10-18-was-vs-orl | 93.555 | 34.068 | 0.0991 | false |
| 2025-11-02-uta-vs-was | 73.29 | 37.808 | 0 | false |