Where did Hailie Mace take shots for Orlando Pride during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Hailie Mace took 9 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.38 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Hailie Mace took 9 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.38 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Hailie Mace took 9 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.38 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Hailie Mace's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-04-24-lou-vs-orl 85.365 28.22 0.0532 false 2026-05-02-orl-vs-was 78.435 18.768 0.0269 false 2026-05-12-bos-vs-orl 91.035 29.24 0.0894 false 2026-07-11-orl-vs-kc 82.11 38.624 0 false 2026-07-25-orl-vs-chi 84.945 34.204 0.0532 false 2026-08-01-nc-vs-orl 82.95 45.9 0.0284 false 2026-08-07-orl-vs-lou 79.485 36.584 0.0269 false 2026-08-07-orl-vs-lou 79.905 42.228 0 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Hailie Mace's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-04-24-lou-vs-orl | 85.365 | 28.22 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-05-02-orl-vs-was | 78.435 | 18.768 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-05-12-bos-vs-orl | 91.035 | 29.24 | 0.0894 | false |
| 2026-07-11-orl-vs-kc | 82.11 | 38.624 | 0 | false |
| 2026-07-25-orl-vs-chi | 84.945 | 34.204 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-08-01-nc-vs-orl | 82.95 | 45.9 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-08-07-orl-vs-lou | 79.485 | 36.584 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-08-07-orl-vs-lou | 79.905 | 42.228 | 0 | false |
| 2026-08-30-orl-vs-uta | 98.28 | 23.392 | 0.0991 | false |