Where did Gunnhildur Yrsa Jónsdóttir take shots for Orlando Pride during the 2022 NWSL regular season?
Gunnhildur Yrsa Jónsdóttir took 6 admitted shots during the 2022 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.23 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Gunnhildur Yrsa Jónsdóttir took 6 admitted shots during the 2022 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.23 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Gunnhildur Yrsa Jónsdóttir took 6 admitted shots during the 2022 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.23 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Gunnhildur Yrsa Jónsdóttir's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2022-05-01-orl-vs-gfc 96.075 29.988 0.3535 false 2022-05-14-orl-vs-kc 92.295 34 0.0283 false 2022-05-14-orl-vs-kc 96.39 37.332 0.3951 true 2022-06-12-chi-vs-orl 94.29 39.712 0.0283 false 2022-06-12-chi-vs-orl 94.5 23.596 0.0702 false 2022-09-25-orl-vs-sd 97.02 35.7 0.3535 true
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Gunnhildur Yrsa Jónsdóttir's 2022 regular-season shot locations.
| 2022-05-01-orl-vs-gfc | 96.075 | 29.988 | 0.3535 | false |
| 2022-05-14-orl-vs-kc | 92.295 | 34 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2022-05-14-orl-vs-kc | 96.39 | 37.332 | 0.3951 | true |
| 2022-06-12-chi-vs-orl | 94.29 | 39.712 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2022-06-12-chi-vs-orl | 94.5 | 23.596 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2022-09-25-orl-vs-sd | 97.02 | 35.7 | 0.3535 | true |