Where did Gianna Paul take shots for Kansas City Current during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Gianna Paul took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.41 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Gianna Paul took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.41 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Gianna Paul took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.41 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Gianna Paul's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-14-kc-vs-uta 97.335 32.98 0.1183 false 2026-07-11-orl-vs-kc 79.695 31.28 0.0269 false 2026-07-11-orl-vs-kc 85.995 22.236 0 false 2026-08-09-hou-vs-kc 88.935 21.284 0.0532 false 2026-08-09-hou-vs-kc 94.71 32.3 0.0894 false 2026-08-09-hou-vs-kc 96.495 36.448 0.1216 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Gianna Paul's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-14-kc-vs-uta | 97.335 | 32.98 | 0.1183 | false |
| 2026-07-11-orl-vs-kc | 79.695 | 31.28 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-07-11-orl-vs-kc | 85.995 | 22.236 | 0 | false |
| 2026-08-09-hou-vs-kc | 88.935 | 21.284 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-08-09-hou-vs-kc | 94.71 | 32.3 | 0.0894 | false |
| 2026-08-09-hou-vs-kc | 96.495 | 36.448 | 0.1216 | false |