Where did Gabrielle Carle take shots for Washington Spirit during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Gabrielle Carle took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.27 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Gabrielle Carle took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.27 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Gabrielle Carle took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.27 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Gabrielle Carle's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-14-was-vs-por 78.54 32.436 0.03 false 2026-07-04-was-vs-hou 100.17 30.056 0.1185 false 2026-07-16-gfc-vs-was 92.19 42.636 0 false 2026-08-23-was-vs-orl 84 32.164 0.03 false 2026-08-23-was-vs-orl 103.215 40.392 0.0894 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Gabrielle Carle's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-14-was-vs-por | 78.54 | 32.436 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-07-04-was-vs-hou | 100.17 | 30.056 | 0.1185 | false |
| 2026-07-16-gfc-vs-was | 92.19 | 42.636 | 0 | false |
| 2026-08-23-was-vs-orl | 84 | 32.164 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-08-23-was-vs-orl | 103.215 | 40.392 | 0.0894 | false |