Where did Fuka Nagano take shots for North Carolina Courage during the 2022 NWSL regular season?
Fuka Nagano took 5 admitted shots during the 2022 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.72 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Fuka Nagano took 5 admitted shots during the 2022 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.72 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Fuka Nagano took 5 admitted shots during the 2022 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.72 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Fuka Nagano's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2022-08-20-nc-vs-chi 101.22 32.776 0.646 true 2022-09-04-gfc-vs-nc 83.79 25.024 0.0702 true 2022-09-10-nc-vs-lou 86.31 32.232 0 false 2022-09-24-nc-vs-gfc 79.59 29.92 0 false 2022-09-24-nc-vs-gfc 99.96 36.312 0 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Fuka Nagano's 2022 regular-season shot locations.
| 2022-08-20-nc-vs-chi | 101.22 | 32.776 | 0.646 | true |
| 2022-09-04-gfc-vs-nc | 83.79 | 25.024 | 0.0702 | true |
| 2022-09-10-nc-vs-lou | 86.31 | 32.232 | 0 | false |
| 2022-09-24-nc-vs-gfc | 79.59 | 29.92 | 0 | false |
| 2022-09-24-nc-vs-gfc | 99.96 | 36.312 | 0 | false |