Where did Feli Rauch take shots for North Carolina Courage during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Feli Rauch took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.34 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Feli Rauch took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.34 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Feli Rauch took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.34 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Feli Rauch's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-14-nc-vs-lou 84.315 20.876 0 false 2026-03-21-gfc-vs-nc 99.645 41.956 0.0532 false 2026-07-04-nc-vs-sea 88.305 37.128 0.0709 false 2026-07-04-nc-vs-sea 91.035 38.964 0.0709 false 2026-07-11-nc-vs-was 81.69 43.384 0.03 false 2026-07-11-nc-vs-was 92.715 32.572 0 false 2026-08-06-den-vs-nc 94.08 45.628 0.0532 false 2026-08-22-nc-vs-bos 103.215 46.172 0.0575 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Feli Rauch's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-14-nc-vs-lou | 84.315 | 20.876 | 0 | false |
| 2026-03-21-gfc-vs-nc | 99.645 | 41.956 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-07-04-nc-vs-sea | 88.305 | 37.128 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-07-04-nc-vs-sea | 91.035 | 38.964 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-07-11-nc-vs-was | 81.69 | 43.384 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-07-11-nc-vs-was | 92.715 | 32.572 | 0 | false |
| 2026-08-06-den-vs-nc | 94.08 | 45.628 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-08-22-nc-vs-bos | 103.215 | 46.172 | 0.0575 | false |