Where did Fauzia Najjemba take shots for Boston Legacy during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Fauzia Najjemba took 4 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.08 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Fauzia Najjemba took 4 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.08 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Fauzia Najjemba took 4 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.08 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Fauzia Najjemba's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-14-bos-vs-gfc 75.915 32.844 0 false 2026-03-14-bos-vs-gfc 81.69 22.984 0.0269 false 2026-03-14-bos-vs-gfc 86.415 35.7 0.0575 false 2026-04-25-chi-vs-bos 78.435 20.604 0 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Fauzia Najjemba's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-14-bos-vs-gfc | 75.915 | 32.844 | 0 | false |
| 2026-03-14-bos-vs-gfc | 81.69 | 22.984 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-03-14-bos-vs-gfc | 86.415 | 35.7 | 0.0575 | false |
| 2026-04-25-chi-vs-bos | 78.435 | 20.604 | 0 | false |