Where did Eva Gaetino take shots for Denver Summit during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Eva Gaetino took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.02 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Eva Gaetino took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.02 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Eva Gaetino took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.02 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Eva Gaetino's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-14-bay-vs-den 100.485 25.84 0.0709 false 2026-05-17-den-vs-orl 102.9 32.436 0.8 true 2026-07-12-den-vs-hou 94.29 28.628 0.0284 false 2026-08-06-den-vs-nc 92.19 38.76 0.0709 false 2026-08-09-den-vs-uta 92.925 38.964 0.0532 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Eva Gaetino's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-14-bay-vs-den | 100.485 | 25.84 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-05-17-den-vs-orl | 102.9 | 32.436 | 0.8 | true |
| 2026-07-12-den-vs-hou | 94.29 | 28.628 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-08-06-den-vs-nc | 92.19 | 38.76 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-08-09-den-vs-uta | 92.925 | 38.964 | 0.0532 | false |