Where did Estelle Johnson take shots for Gotham FC during the 2022 NWSL regular season?
Estelle Johnson took 4 admitted shots during the 2022 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.33 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Estelle Johnson took 4 admitted shots during the 2022 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.33 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Estelle Johnson took 4 admitted shots during the 2022 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.33 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Estelle Johnson's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2022-05-22-gfc-vs-lou 92.085 24.276 0.0702 false 2022-08-18-hou-vs-gfc 90.825 36.72 0.0702 false 2022-08-28-gfc-vs-la 99.96 33.184 0.1642 false 2022-09-17-was-vs-gfc 89.04 30.736 0.0283 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Estelle Johnson's 2022 regular-season shot locations.
| 2022-05-22-gfc-vs-lou | 92.085 | 24.276 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2022-08-18-hou-vs-gfc | 90.825 | 36.72 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2022-08-28-gfc-vs-la | 99.96 | 33.184 | 0.1642 | false |
| 2022-09-17-was-vs-gfc | 89.04 | 30.736 | 0.0283 | false |