Where did Esme Morgan take shots for Washington Spirit during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Esme Morgan took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.11 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Esme Morgan took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.11 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Esme Morgan took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.11 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Esme Morgan's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-14-was-vs-por 94.815 25.024 0.0532 false 2026-03-21-lou-vs-was 78.12 24.752 0.0269 false 2026-03-28-den-vs-was 81.585 41.548 0.0284 false 2026-07-16-gfc-vs-was 75.075 37.536 0 false 2026-08-23-was-vs-orl 77.7 24.004 0 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Esme Morgan's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-14-was-vs-por | 94.815 | 25.024 | 0.0532 | false |
| 2026-03-21-lou-vs-was | 78.12 | 24.752 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-03-28-den-vs-was | 81.585 | 41.548 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-07-16-gfc-vs-was | 75.075 | 37.536 | 0 | false |
| 2026-08-23-was-vs-orl | 77.7 | 24.004 | 0 | false |