Skip to main content
NWSLLive
FINAL30 AugWASWashington1BAYBay0FINAL30 AugSEASeattle1HOUHouston0FINAL31 AugBOSBoston Legacy2LAAngel City5UPCOMING · 9:30 pm EDT*4 SeptUTAUtahBOSBoston LegacyUPCOMING · 10:00 pm EDT*4 SeptBAYBayKCKansas CityUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*5 SeptLOURacing LouLAAngel CityUPCOMING · 2:00 pm EDT*6 SeptDENDenverGFCGotham FCUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptPORPortlandWASWashingtonUPCOMING · 4:00 pm EDT*6 SeptCHIChicagoNCNorth CarolinaUPCOMING · 7:00 pm EDT*6 SeptORLOrlandoHOUHoustonUPCOMING · 9:00 pm EDT*6 SeptSEASeattleSDSan DiegoUPCOMING · 6:30 pm EDT*11 SeptLOURacing LouGFCGotham FCAll Matches →

Emma Sears › named question

DossierThrough 2026-09-01

Where did Emma Sears take shots for Racing Louisville during the 2026 NWSL regular season?

Emma Sears took 46 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 3.57 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.

1-minute read · evidence attached
Identity and trust
Document
dossier-bc0ec073bc10b094
Definition
definition-3f9c271cebf850fdf8f7daa07f6125b7f88de9ec522279b5e2a8cdc1b4850750
Definition hash
3f9c271cebf850fdf8f7daa07f6125b7f88de9ec522279b5e2a8cdc1b4850750
Analytical run
072066375eaa4b63adfbf3eb5c078353105f8ed1d1f8c47ef2f18965ee87f0ab
Outcome
answer
Executed
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Source authority
deployment_release
Source identity
2026-09-02
Source policy
pinned (2026-09-02)
Source generated
2026-09-02T16:01:17.481Z
Coverage through
2026-09-01
Claim verification
located

Declared answer

Emma Sears took 46 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 3.57 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.

Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-player-shot-locations · The direct answer restates the located workflow claim.

What mattersEvidence-backed summary

  1. Modeled

    Emma Sears took 46 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 3.57 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.

    The map shows Emma Sears's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.

    Derived from claim-semantic-contextual-player-shot-locations · This significance statement is derived from the located claim.

    Evidence · Workflow evidenceFull table ↓
    Selected evidence from Workflow evidence.
    MatchPitch xPitch yxG°Goal
    2026-03-14-nc-vs-lou80.32544.3360.0269false
    2026-03-14-nc-vs-lou89.8820.6040.0269false
    2026-03-14-nc-vs-lou94.39532.1640false
    2026-03-21-lou-vs-was96.28526.4520.2892true
    2026-03-21-lou-vs-was98.9147.5320false
    2026-04-04-hou-vs-lou98.38520.6040.0284false
    2026-04-24-lou-vs-orl88.8326.5880.0709false
    2026-04-24-lou-vs-orl94.60528.6280.0843false
In this Dossier

Source authority

deployment release

2026-09-02

pinned

Through 2026-09-01

1 evidence table

Exact evidence located

Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.

The evidence

Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.

Workflow evidence

Emma Sears's 2026 regular-season shot locations.

Workflow evidence. Emma Sears's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
2026-03-14-nc-vs-lou80.32544.3360.0269false
2026-03-14-nc-vs-lou89.8820.6040.0269false
2026-03-14-nc-vs-lou94.39532.1640false
2026-03-21-lou-vs-was96.28526.4520.2892true
2026-03-21-lou-vs-was98.9147.5320false
2026-04-04-hou-vs-lou98.38520.6040.0284false
2026-04-24-lou-vs-orl88.8326.5880.0709false
2026-04-24-lou-vs-orl94.60528.6280.0843false
2026-05-03-gfc-vs-lou89.98549.3680.0284false
2026-05-08-lou-vs-por85.99536.720.1216true
2026-05-18-uta-vs-lou93.8743.3160false
2026-05-23-lou-vs-nc88.93548.960.0284false
2026-05-23-lou-vs-nc90.341.3440false
2026-05-23-lou-vs-nc91.66522.5080.0284false
2026-05-23-lou-vs-nc94.2921.6240.0472false
2026-05-30-lou-vs-den80.22510.0269false
2026-05-30-lou-vs-den93.55548.7560.0284false
2026-05-30-lou-vs-den94.18542.0240false
2026-05-30-lou-vs-den96.70521.8280false
2026-07-05-por-vs-lou95.7648.7560false
2026-07-19-lou-vs-hou95.3443.1120false
2026-07-19-lou-vs-hou99.01523.5280.0575false
2026-07-27-la-vs-lou90.0949.4360false
2026-07-30-kc-vs-lou89.56540.7320.0709false
2026-08-07-orl-vs-lou84.31553.9920false
2026-08-07-orl-vs-lou91.24546.1720.0532false
2026-08-07-orl-vs-lou91.9822.5080.0284true
2026-08-07-orl-vs-lou92.1938.2840.0991false
2026-08-07-orl-vs-lou93.8722.440.3889true
2026-08-15-lou-vs-bos79.3842.160.0269false
2026-08-15-lou-vs-bos88.93516.1160.0532false
2026-08-15-lou-vs-bos90.0922.7120.0532false
2026-08-15-lou-vs-bos93.2423.2560.0709false
2026-08-15-lou-vs-bos94.81520.40.2366false
2026-08-15-lou-vs-bos94.81527.6080.0709false
2026-08-15-lou-vs-bos96.28532.3680.3889true
2026-08-15-lou-vs-bos96.3923.120.0709false
2026-08-15-lou-vs-bos98.4934.8160.1183false
2026-08-19-lou-vs-sea94.81531.960.1183true
2026-08-19-lou-vs-sea95.9730.940.6true
2026-08-23-chi-vs-lou91.24521.420.03false
2026-08-23-chi-vs-lou91.3525.7720.0709false
2026-08-23-chi-vs-lou91.9825.0240.0709false
2026-08-29-sd-vs-lou91.5645.6960.0575false
2026-08-29-sd-vs-lou93.2444.2680false
2026-08-29-sd-vs-lou95.5520.6040false

Where did Emma Sears take shots for Racing Louisville during the 2026 NWSL regular season?

46 admitted attempts; every attack is normalized left to right.
Where did Emma Sears take shots for Racing Louisville during the 2026 NWSL regular season?46 admitted attempts; every attack is normalized left to right.
ShotGoalMarker area represents xG
Emma Sears · 2026 NWSL regular season · 3.57 xG

Metric definitions

Continue exploring

Every next question keeps Emma Sears, the named 2026 NWSL regular season scope, and a validated return destination.