Where did Emily Fox take shots for North Carolina Courage during the 2023 NWSL regular season?
Emily Fox took 9 admitted shots during the 2023 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.45 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Emily Fox took 9 admitted shots during the 2023 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.45 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Emily Fox took 9 admitted shots during the 2023 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.45 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Emily Fox's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2023-04-15-nc-vs-was 79.905 24.616 0.0283 false 2023-04-15-nc-vs-was 85.155 33.524 0.0702 false 2023-04-15-nc-vs-was 87.78 22.916 0.0702 false 2023-04-15-nc-vs-was 88.725 24.82 0.0702 false 2023-05-28-lou-vs-nc 84.315 42.84 0.0471 false 2023-06-17-nc-vs-orl 82.11 45.424 0.0283 false 2023-06-17-nc-vs-orl 97.545 30.872 0 false 2023-09-17-orl-vs-nc 97.44 36.04 0.1071 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Emily Fox's 2023 regular-season shot locations.
| 2023-04-15-nc-vs-was | 79.905 | 24.616 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2023-04-15-nc-vs-was | 85.155 | 33.524 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2023-04-15-nc-vs-was | 87.78 | 22.916 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2023-04-15-nc-vs-was | 88.725 | 24.82 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2023-05-28-lou-vs-nc | 84.315 | 42.84 | 0.0471 | false |
| 2023-06-17-nc-vs-orl | 82.11 | 45.424 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2023-06-17-nc-vs-orl | 97.545 | 30.872 | 0 | false |
| 2023-09-17-orl-vs-nc | 97.44 | 36.04 | 0.1071 | false |
| 2023-10-02-sea-vs-nc | 74.97 | 32.64 | 0.0283 | false |