Where did Emily Curran take shots for Houston Dash during the 2022 NWSL regular season?
Emily Curran took 6 admitted shots during the 2022 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.32 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Emily Curran took 6 admitted shots during the 2022 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.32 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Emily Curran took 6 admitted shots during the 2022 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.32 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Emily Curran's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2022-06-12-hou-vs-por 82.32 34.884 0.0702 false 2022-06-12-hou-vs-por 89.25 32.232 0.1 false 2022-07-02-hou-vs-kc 101.745 35.768 0 false 2022-07-17-hou-vs-chi 89.04 38.964 0.0702 false 2022-07-17-hou-vs-chi 96.18 26.316 0.0471 false 2022-08-18-hou-vs-gfc 90.615 28.9 0.0283 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Emily Curran's 2022 regular-season shot locations.
| 2022-06-12-hou-vs-por | 82.32 | 34.884 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2022-06-12-hou-vs-por | 89.25 | 32.232 | 0.1 | false |
| 2022-07-02-hou-vs-kc | 101.745 | 35.768 | 0 | false |
| 2022-07-17-hou-vs-chi | 89.04 | 38.964 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2022-07-17-hou-vs-chi | 96.18 | 26.316 | 0.0471 | false |
| 2022-08-18-hou-vs-gfc | 90.615 | 28.9 | 0.0283 | false |