Where did Elyse Bennett take shots for San Diego Wave during the 2024 NWSL regular season?
Elyse Bennett took 7 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.36 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Elyse Bennett took 7 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.36 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Elyse Bennett took 7 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.36 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Elyse Bennett's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2024-05-09-sd-vs-uta 100.695 36.856 0.646 false 2024-05-18-bay-vs-sd 86.52 44.064 0.1 false 2024-05-24-la-vs-sd 79.8 37.536 0 false 2024-05-24-la-vs-sd 92.085 24.684 0.3535 false 2024-08-24-sd-vs-la 95.445 41.276 0.0283 false 2024-09-22-chi-vs-sd 98.7 36.856 0.1642 false 2024-11-03-sd-vs-lou 89.25 36.72 0.0702 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Elyse Bennett's 2024 regular-season shot locations.
| 2024-05-09-sd-vs-uta | 100.695 | 36.856 | 0.646 | false |
| 2024-05-18-bay-vs-sd | 86.52 | 44.064 | 0.1 | false |
| 2024-05-24-la-vs-sd | 79.8 | 37.536 | 0 | false |
| 2024-05-24-la-vs-sd | 92.085 | 24.684 | 0.3535 | false |
| 2024-08-24-sd-vs-la | 95.445 | 41.276 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2024-09-22-chi-vs-sd | 98.7 | 36.856 | 0.1642 | false |
| 2024-11-03-sd-vs-lou | 89.25 | 36.72 | 0.0702 | false |