Where did Elin Rubensson take shots for Houston Dash during the 2024 NWSL regular season?
Elin Rubensson took 6 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.16 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Elin Rubensson took 6 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.16 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Elin Rubensson took 6 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.16 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Elin Rubensson's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2024-03-31-bay-vs-hou 83.055 23.256 0.0283 false 2024-04-13-hou-vs-was 85.365 32.232 0.0702 false 2024-04-21-por-vs-hou 84.315 48.212 0 false 2024-04-21-por-vs-hou 84.735 55.964 0 false 2024-09-01-hou-vs-uta 91.665 25.568 0.0283 false 2024-09-15-was-vs-hou 84.105 22.848 0.0283 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Elin Rubensson's 2024 regular-season shot locations.
| 2024-03-31-bay-vs-hou | 83.055 | 23.256 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2024-04-13-hou-vs-was | 85.365 | 32.232 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2024-04-21-por-vs-hou | 84.315 | 48.212 | 0 | false |
| 2024-04-21-por-vs-hou | 84.735 | 55.964 | 0 | false |
| 2024-09-01-hou-vs-uta | 91.665 | 25.568 | 0.0283 | false |
| 2024-09-15-was-vs-hou | 84.105 | 22.848 | 0.0283 | false |