Where did Deyna Castellanos take shots for Portland Thorns during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Deyna Castellanos took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.54 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Deyna Castellanos took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.54 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Deyna Castellanos took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.54 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Deyna Castellanos's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-26-sd-vs-por 80.745 26.18 0.0284 false 2026-04-04-nc-vs-por 91.14 44.2 0.0284 false 2026-05-03-chi-vs-por 90.09 43.384 0.2366 false 2026-08-16-por-vs-orl 79.38 50.32 0.0269 false 2026-08-16-por-vs-orl 86.31 56.712 0.0991 true 2026-08-29-gfc-vs-por 55.02 31.824 0.1183 false 2026-08-29-gfc-vs-por 90.09 20.332 0 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Deyna Castellanos's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-26-sd-vs-por | 80.745 | 26.18 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-04-04-nc-vs-por | 91.14 | 44.2 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-05-03-chi-vs-por | 90.09 | 43.384 | 0.2366 | false |
| 2026-08-16-por-vs-orl | 79.38 | 50.32 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-08-16-por-vs-orl | 86.31 | 56.712 | 0.0991 | true |
| 2026-08-29-gfc-vs-por | 55.02 | 31.824 | 0.1183 | false |
| 2026-08-29-gfc-vs-por | 90.09 | 20.332 | 0 | false |