Where did Devin Lynch take shots for Denver Summit during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Devin Lynch took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.36 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Devin Lynch took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.36 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Devin Lynch took 7 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.36 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Devin Lynch's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-05-10-hou-vs-den 85.26 22.032 0.0284 false 2026-05-17-den-vs-orl 79.17 20.468 0.0269 false 2026-07-12-den-vs-hou 95.55 36.244 0.0575 false 2026-07-12-den-vs-hou 96.705 32.164 0.0894 false 2026-08-09-den-vs-uta 85.89 20.06 0.0269 false 2026-08-09-den-vs-uta 92.085 24.888 0.0709 false 2026-08-09-den-vs-uta 96.39 37.468 0.0575 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Devin Lynch's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-05-10-hou-vs-den | 85.26 | 22.032 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-05-17-den-vs-orl | 79.17 | 20.468 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-07-12-den-vs-hou | 95.55 | 36.244 | 0.0575 | false |
| 2026-07-12-den-vs-hou | 96.705 | 32.164 | 0.0894 | false |
| 2026-08-09-den-vs-uta | 85.89 | 20.06 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-08-09-den-vs-uta | 92.085 | 24.888 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-08-09-den-vs-uta | 96.39 | 37.468 | 0.0575 | false |